Skip to main content

Style El Dorado County Foothills

Best of 2018 in El Dorado County and the Foothills

10/11/2018 09:23AM

The Bean Barn

Break out the bubbly! We’re celebrating the best our region has to offer, from bars and breweries to day spas, yoga studios, and everything in between. Find your favorites, or discover a new local gem to check out. 


The Arts

Best Performing Arts Organization

1. Imagination Theater

2. El Dorado Musical Theatre

3. Studio 81


Best Art Gallery

1. Gold Country Artists Gallery

2. Placerville Art Gallery

3. A Well Hung Art Collective


Automotive

Best Auto Repair Shop

1. Automotive Excellence Auto Repair

2. The Toy Tech

3. Thompsons Toyota


Best Auto Body Shop

1. Frank’s Body Shop

2. Steve Stymeist Auto Body Collision Centers

3. Placerville Body Shop 


Best Oil Change 

1. Splasherville Express Car Wash & Lube

2. Automotive Excellence Auto Repair

3. Thompsons Buick GMC


Best Smog Shop

1. GS Smog & Repair

2. Automotive Excellence
Auto Repair

3. Ponderosa Auto Express


Best Car Wash 

1. Car-izma Auto Spa

2. Splasherville Express Car Wash & Lube

3. Suds Car Wash & Detail


Best Car DealerSHIP

1. Thompsons Toyota

2. Shingle Springs Subaru

3. Shingle Springs Honda


Drinks

Best Wine Bar

1. Heyday Café

2. The Wine Smith

3. H.ART Lounge


Best Bar

1. Poor Red’s Bar-B-Q

2. The Independent Restaurant and Bar

3. Bricks Eats & Drinks

Cascada Restaurant & Cantina

Best Cocktails

1. Cascada Restaurant & Cantina

2. Poor Red’s Bar-B-Q

3. The Independent Restaurant and Bar

A very close #4: Casa Ramos


Best Bartender

1. Stacy Calhoun at Poor Red’s Bar-B-Q

2. Jenn Zabish at Outbreak Brewing Co.

3. Sheena Dalton (formerly) at The Independent Restaurant and Bar


Best Brewery

1. Outbreak Brewing Co.

2. Solid Ground Brewing

3. Placerville Brewing Company


Best Happy Hour

1. Wally’s Pizza Bar 

2. Bricks Eats & Drinks

3. Casa Ramos

Honorable mention: Placerville Public House


Best Winery

1. Miraflores Winery

2. Boeger Winery

3. Lava Cap Winery


Best Sports Bar

1. Wally’s Pizza Bar

2. PJ’s Roadhouse

3. 36 Handles 

Honorable mention: The Breakroom


Food

Best Ice Cream/Frozen Treats

1. Hangman’s Tree Ice Cream Saloon

2. Whistle Stop Yogurt

3. Urban Yogurt 


Best Breakfast 

1. Sweetie Pie’s

2. Diamond Springs Hotel Restaurant

3. Frank’s Diner

Heyday Cafe

Best Casual Restaurant

1. Heyday Café

2. Bricks Eats & Drinks

3. Wally’s Pizza Bar

Honorable mention: The Breakroom


Best Brunch 

1. Sweetie Pie’s

2. The Farm Table

3. The Independent Restaurant and Bar


Best Pizza 

1. Wally’s Pizza Bar

2. Pizza Bene!

3. Pizza Factory

Honorable mention: Danette’s Brick Oven Pub


Best BBQ 

1. Hog Wild Bar-B-Que and Catering

2. Poor Red’s Bar-B-Q 

3. Back Forty Texas BBQ


Best Sushi/Japanese RESTAURANT

1. Amerikan Ichi Sushi

2. Kobe Sushi & Fusion 

3. TIE: Shilla Teriyaki & Sushi Bar AND Teriyaki Junction


Best Mexican Restaurant

1. Cascada Restaurant & Cantina

2. Casa Ramos

3. Taqueria El Carnaval


Best Seafood 

1. Powell’s Steamer Co. and Pub

2. The Snooty Frog

3. Fernando’s Costa Del Sol


Best Italian Restaurant

1. Papa Gianni’s Ristorante

2. Pizza Bene!

3. The Little Italian Place


Best Chinese Restaurant 

1. Hong Kong Inn

2. China City Restaurant

3. Wonderful Chinese

The Bean Barn

Best Coffee/Tea shop

1. The Bean Barn

2. TIE: Love Birds Coffee and Tea Co. AND Totem Coffee Co.

3. Caffè Santoro


Best Steakhouse

1. Henry’s Steakhouse

2. Fifty Grand Steakhouse

3. Poor Red’s Bar-B-Q


Best Thai Restaurant

1. Thai Unique

2. Thai Noodle Express

3. Thai Basil

Old Town Grill

Best Burger and Fries

1. Old Town Grill

2. Tom’s Burger and Frosty

3. Bones Roadhouse


Best Vegetarian

1. Cozmic Café

2. The Farm Table

3. Heyday Café


Best Salads

1. Heyday Café

2. Poor Red’s Bar-B-Q

3. Wally’s Pizza Bar


Best Deli

1. Main Street Melters

2. Ciao Deli

3. Gularte’s Diamond Deli & Pizza


Best Bakery

1. Sweetie Pie’s

2. Farmer’s Delicatessen and Bakery

3. Way Back Bakery

Kara Taylor at The Farm Table

Best Chef

1. Kara Taylor at The Farm Table

2. John Sanders at Old Town Grill

3. Dean Hiatt at Poor Red’s Bar-B-Q


Best Outdoor Restaurant

1. The Independent Restaurant and Bar

2. Smith Flat House

3. Poor Red’s Bar-B-Q


Best Takeout

1. Allez!

2. Heyday Café

3. Wally’s Pizza Bar


Best Waitperson

1. Danette Inman at Danette’s Brick Oven Pub

2. Jake Brekke at The Independent Restaurant and Bar

3. Tyrel Blankenship at The Independent Restaurant and Bar


Best Family Restaurant

1. Casa Ramos

2. The Original Mel’s Diner

3. Teriyaki Junction


Best Romantic Restaurant

1. Taste

2. Smith Flat House

3. The Independent Restaurant and Bar


Best Overall Restaurant

1. The Independent Restaurant and Bar

2. Taste

3. The Farm Table Restaurant

A very close #4: Heyday Café


Best Caterer

1. Diane Wilkinson Catering

2. Table Nectar

3. Old Town Grill


Home and Finance

Best Real Estate Agent

1. Alisa Troise

2. Kaleb Wallen

3. Janine Waggener

Honorable mentions: Molly Carter AND Susie Dilts Huber


Best Home Remodeler

1. Valley Home Construction 

2. Rex Calhoun Construction Co.

3. Turnbull Construction 


Best Handyman

1. Rex Calhoun Construction Co.

2. Scott’s All Around Maintenance

3. Kevin Sadek at The Helping Hand


Best Electrician

1. Carnahan Electric

2. T & M Electric

3. Ethridge Electric

Molly Erin Designs

Best Interior Designer

1. Molly Erin Designs

2. Karen Vance Interior Design

3. FaGalde Interior Design


Best Plumber

1. Conforti Plumbing

2. TIE: G Plumbing AND Main St. Plumbing

3. D. Martel Plumbing


Best Painting Contractor

1. Bayshore Painters

2. TIE: Rick Gano Painting AND Soetaert Quality Painting

3. Wright Brothers Custom Painting


Best Landscaper

1. Hillstone Landscape and Grading

2. The Promised Land-Scape Services

3. Plan-It Landscapes


Best Carpet Cleaning Service

1. Carter’s Carpet Restoration

2. Foothills Steam Way Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning 

3. Hadley’s ProClean


Best House Cleaning Service

1. Maid in the Mountains Holistic House Cleaning

2. Simply Clean 

3. Helen’s Heavenly Hands


Best Pool Service

1. Oasis Pool Service

2. Bob Popa’s Pool Service

3. Gold Country Pool Service


Best Accountant

1. Terrie Y. Prod’hon, CPA

2. Spencer L. Weston, CPA, CFP

3. Samuel Hoppe, CPA


Best Attorney

1. Aaron B. Dosh, Attorney at Law

2. Laura Rose Nelson, Attorney at Law

3. Terri A. Smith, Attorney at Law


Best Law Practice

1. Aaron B. Dosh, Attorney at Law

2. Weiner Law Offices

3. Mediation and Law Office of Terri A. Smith



Best Solar Company

1. Sunworks

2. Ericson Solar

3. SolarHut


Best Bank

1. El Dorado Savings Bank

2. Wells Fargo

3. River City Bank


Best Credit Union

1. Schools Financial Credit Union 

2. Sierra Central Credit Union

3. Golden 1 Credit Union


Best Dry Cleaners

1. 49ers Cleaners

2. Fresh Cleaners

3. Classic Cleaners


Best Tailor

1. Rose Alterations 

2. EDH Custom Tailoring & Alterations 

3. Alterations by Sarah


Best Home Décor Store

1. Country Elegance 

2. Tree House

3. TIE: Under the Arbor AND Six Yellow Chairs


Best Furniture Store

1. Affordable Furniture USA

2. Under the Arbor

3. Six Yellow Chairs


Best Floor Coverings Store

1. Dick’s Carpet One Floor & Home

2. Floors To Go

3. Dawson’s Floor Fashions


Best Window Coverings Store

1. Dick’s Carpet One Floor and Home

2. Affordable Blind Solutions

3. Window Fashions and More


Kids and Education

Best Children’s Clothing Store

1. Jordan’s Closet

2. TJ Maxx

3. Walmart


Best Kids’ Birthday Party Spot

1. Wally’s Pizza Bar

2. Steve Wallen Swim School 

3. Pizza Factory

Honorable mention: All Star Gymnastics


Best Kids’ Activity

1. Storytime at El Dorado County Library 

2. Placerville Aquatic Center

3. Cameron Park Lake


Best Tutoring Service

1. Ways That Work

2. Tucker Tutoring Plus

3. EZ Tutoring


Best Private School

1. Cedar Springs Waldorf School

2. El Dorado Adventist School

3. California Montessori Project (Shingle Springs Campus) 


Medical & Dental

Best Senior Living Center

1. Eskaton Village Placerville

2. Western Slope Health Center

3. Gold Country Retirement Center

A very close #4: Ponte Palmero


Best Skilled Nursing

1. Western Slope Health Center

2. Gold Country Retirement Center

3. The Pines at Placerville

Mark Holthouse, MD, FAAFP

Best General Practitioner

1. TIE: Mark Holthouse, MD, FAAFP AND Gerardo Galang, MD

2. Courtney Billett, MD

3. Bill Barley, MD, Integrative Medicine Physician


Best Home Health Care

1. Waterfall HomeCare

2. Marshall Medical Center’s Home Health

3. Visiting Angels


Best Chiropractor

1. John F. Taylor, DC, at John F. Taylor Chiropractic Corporation

2. Esther Hall, DC, at Hall Chiropractic

3. Petrice Foxworthy, DC, at Cambridge Chiropractic


Best Physical Therapist

1. Erin Le Blanc, PT, at Cameron Park Physical Therapy

2. Lori Adams, PT, at Fitzpatrick Physical Therapy

3. Steve Harrity, PT, at Cameron Park Physical Therapy


Best Doctor

1. Michael Jones, MD

2. Taylor Vance, MD

3. Kenneth Nelson, MD

A very close #4: Pete Barba, MD


Best Dermatologist

1. David No, MD, PhD

2. Mary Ann Johnson, MD

3. Emily Jong, MD


Best Doctor for Cosmetic Procedures

1. Reginald Rice, MD, at The Esthetics Center of El Dorado Hills

2. Sherellen Gerhart, MD, at Dignity Medical Aesthetics

3. Donita Abangan, MD, at Berman Skin Institute


Best Pediatrician

1. Brett Christiansen, MD

2. Ulrich Hacker, MD

3. Nicole Shorrock, MD

Honorable mention: Courtney LaCaze-Adams, MD


Best Pediatric Dentist

1. Alex Keith, DDS, at One Loose Tooth Dentistry for Children & Teens

2. Victoria Sullivan, DDS, (formerly) at Magic Smiles Dentistry

3. Jared G. Danielson, DDS,
at SMILE Pediatrics


Best Pediatric Dental Office

1. One Loose Tooth Dentistry for Children & Teens

2. Make a Smile Children’s Dental

3. Magic Smiles Dentistry 


Best Dental Office

1. Couch & Hammond Family Dentistry 

2. Ryan Easterbrook, DDS

3. Cold Springs Dental


Best Dentist

1. Ryan Easterbrook, DDS

2. William Couch, DMD, at Couch & Hammond Family Dentistry

3. TIE: Doug Stadler, DDS, AND Madeline Majer, DDS


Best Oral Surgeon

1. Gregory G. Olsen, DDS, FICOI, at Folsom Oral Surgery and Implant Center

2. Jason Straw, DDS, at El Dorado Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery and Dental Implant Center

3. Kurt Thompson, DDS

Honorable mention: James Mucci, DDS


Best Orthodontist

1. Christian Hoybjerg, DDS, MS, at Hoybjerg Family Orthodontics

2. Matthew Sanders, DDS, MS,
at Sunrise Orthodontics

3. Daryl Proctor, DDS, MS, at Foothill Orthodontics


Best Med Spa

1. The Esthetics Center of El Dorado Hills

2. Dignity Medical Aesthetics

3. Berman Skin Institute


Best Plastic Surgeon

1. Reginald Rice, MD, at The Esthetics Center of El Dorado Hills

2. Sherellen Gerhart, MD, at Dignity Medical Aesthetics

3. Kenneth Sumida, MD, at Nuance Cosmetic Surgery


Best Chiropractic Office

1. Shepherd Family Chiropractic

2. John F. Taylor Chiropractic Corporation

3. Burns Chiropractic


Best Medical Practice

1. Marshall Medical Center

2. Shingle Springs Health & Wellness Center

3. Kaiser Permanente Medical Group

Jill Gustafson, LCSW

Best Mental Health Professional

1. Jill Gustafson, LCSW

2. Kay Williams, LMFT

3. Jeremy Ernst, DO


Best Hearing Center

1. Placerville Hearing Aid Center

2. Marshall ENT & Hearing

3. AccuQuest Hearing Center


Best Vision Center

1. Dr. Shawn McDonald Optometrist 

2. Cedar Eye Center 

3. Corydon Edgecomb, OD and Associates


Best Weight Loss Clinic

1. Placerville Weight Watchers 

2. Fitness Solutions

3. Medifast Weight Control Centers


Personal Services

Best Barbershop

1. Bowtie Barbershop

2. Love’s Barbershop

3. Joe’s Barber Shop


Best Salon

1. Ciao Bella Salon

2. Waterfall Salon & Spa

3. Prestige House of Beaute


Best Hair Stylist

1. Jody Visconti at Ciao Bella Salon

2. Cierra Shae at Prestige House of Beaute

3. Jessica Melancon at Prestige House of Beaute


Best Makeup Artist

1. Crimson Rose Salon

2. Cierra Shae at
Prestige House of Beaute

3. Rosie Killam at Dynamic Images Salon & Day Spa

Rosie McNeilly, LAc

Best Acupuncturist

1. Rosie McNeilly, LAc

2. Benjamin Ling, MD

3. Wendy Stedeford, LAc


Best Mani/Pedi Place

1. Sassy Nails & Spa

2. Ciao Bella Salon

3. Serendipity Nails


Best Tanning Salon

1. Max Muscle

2. Tan Central

3. Mimosa Day Spa


Best Waxing Salon

1. LaMae Salon & Spa

2. Scarlet Halo Holistics 

3. Rosewater Holistic Skin Studio


Best Place for a Massage

1. Absolute Wholeness Massage & Wellness

2. Massage Envy

3. Back to You Massage Studio


Best Massage Therapist

1. Diana Del Rio Duncan

2. Annie McCarthy at Absolute Wholeness Massage & Wellness

3. Stacey Lee at Back to You Massage Studio


Best Day Spa

1. Time Out Spa

2. Waterfall Salon & Spa

3. Mimosa Day Spa


Best place for a facial

1. Scarlet Halo Holistics

2. The Esthetics Center of El Dorado Hills

3. LaMae Salon & Spa

Honorable mention: Rosewater Holistic Skin Studio


Best Facialist

1. Penny Chabot at Scarlet Halo Holistics

2. Marina Ramos at Aesthetics & Permanent Cosmetics by Marina

3. Ginger Machado at The Esthetics Center of El Dorado Hills


Pets

Best Veterinarian

1. David Barnes, DVM, at Goldorado Animal Hospital

2. Ric Delgadillo, DVM, MS, at Crossroads Veterinary Hospital

3. Randy Robinson, DVM, at Missouri Flat Pet Clinic


Best Veterinary Practice

1. Missouri Flat Pet Clinic

2. TIE: Goldorado Animal Hospital AND Crossroads Veterinary Hospital 

3. Slate Creek Animal Hospital


Best Pet Store

1. Lees’ Feed & Western Store

2. Bark Avenue

3. TIE: Double Diamond Tack & Feed AND Clifton & Warren 


Best Pet Groomer

1. El Dorado Pet Club

2. Grooming Galleria

3. TIE: Golorado Animal Hospital AND Groomingdales Pet Salon


Best Pet Boarding

1. Becky’s Pet Hotel and Grooming

2. Sierra Dogs

3. Goldorado Animal Hospital


Shopping and Services

Best Florist

1. Placerville Flowers on Main

2. Cameron Park Florist

3. Camino Flower Shop

Honorable mention: Shingle Springs Florist & Bridal


Best Family Photographer

1. Snowline Photography

2. Julia Croteau Photography

3. Lisa Richmond Photography 

Snowline Hospice

Best Charitable Organization

1. Snowline Hospice

2. Animal Outreach of the Mother Lode

3. Foothill Dog Rescue

Honorable mention: Fat Kitty City


Best Print and Sign Shop

1. Diamond Springs Printing

2. Spot-On Signs & Graphics

3. El Dorado Press & Blueprint


Best Garden Center

1. The Front Yard Nursery

2. El Dorado Nursery & Garden

3. Home Depot


Best Farmers’ Market

1. Placerville Certified Farmers’ Market

2. Burke’s Junction Cameron Park Certified Farmers’ Market

3. El Dorado Hills Certified Farmers’ Market

Best Music Store/Lessons

Best Music Store/Lessons

1. Karin Ford Amann at Placerville Piano Lessons 

2. Sabado School of Music

3. First Note Rentals


Best Produce Department

1. Fork Lift by Nugget Markets

2. Raley’s

3. Nugget Markets


Best Grocery Store

1. Fork Lift by Nugget Markets

2. Raley’s

3. Safeway


Best Toy Store

1. T. W. Bonkers (Toys and Wonder)

2. Placerville News Company

3. Jordan’s Closet


Best Bookstore

1. The Bookery

2. Face in a Book

3. Colton Books


Best Consignment Shop

1. Violets are Blue Consignment Boutique

2. ReLoveIt Consignments

3. Belle Mode Consignment 

Sierra Dogs

Best Pet Trainer

1. Sierra Dogs

2. El Dorado Pet Club

3. Our Furry Friends


Best Gift Shop

1. Country Elegance

2. Placerville News Company

3. Tree House


Best Fine Jewelry Store

1. Randolph Jewelers

2. Ancient Gold Jewelers

3. Jon Bate Jewelry Studio


Best Local Business

1. Placerville Hardware

2. Combellack’s

3. Country Elegance


Best Mall/Shopping Center

1. Downtown Placerville

2. El Dorado Hills Town Center

3. Folsom Premium Outlets


Best Health Foods/Nutrition Shop

1. Placerville Food Co-op

2. Max Muscle Nutrition

3. Cameron Park Vitamins


Best Casino

1. Red Hawk Casino

2. Harrah’s Lake Tahoe

3. Jackson Rancheria Casino Resort


Best Swim School

1. Steve Wallen Swim School

2. Placerville Aquatic Center

3. SwimLabs

Off Broadway

Best Boutique

1. Off Broadway

2. My Martha Design Boutique

3. Blue Skies


Best Museum

1. Gold Bug Park & Mine

2. Coloma Gold Museum

3. El Dorado County Historical Museum


Sports, Fitness, & Recreation

Best Dance Studio

1. Foothills Dance & Performing Arts Studio

2. On Stage Productions

3. Jammin’ Dance and Fitness

A very close #4: Sierra Ballet and Pilates


Best Dance Instructor

1. Sherri Scher at On Stage Productions

2. Jennifer Costello

3. Kay Lenhart at Jammin’ Dance and Fitness


Best Personal Trainer

1. TIE: Jessica Miller at Action Potential Personal Training Studio AND Jennifer Heape at Fitness Solutions

2. Stacy Alway at Powerhouse Gym

3. Melanie Christensen at Kaia Fit Placerville 

Placerville Bike Shop

Best Bike Shop

1. Placerville Bike Shop

2. Bison Bikes

3. Rufus Cycles


Best Gym/Health Club

1. Snap Fitness

2. Powerhouse Gym

3. El Dorado Hills Sports Club, a Spare Time Club


Best Specialty Fitness

1. Anytime Fitness Placerville

2. Kaia Fit Placerville

3. Fitness Solutions

Main St. yoga

Best Yoga Studio

1. Main St. Yoga

2. Ohana Moon Yoga

3. Snap Fitness (Shingle Springs)



Best Martial Arts Studio

1. Gold Country Martial Arts Center

2. Cameron Park Taekwondo and Foothill Taekwondo

3. Kovar’s Satori Academy of Martial Arts


Best Martial Arts Instructor

1. Scott Newman at New Man’s Karate

2. Kelly Webb at Gold Country Martial Arts Center

3. Bob Westphal at Foothill Taekwondo


Best Yoga Instructor

1. TIE: Jennifer Heape at Fitness Solutions AND Gretta Smith at Ohana Moon Yoga

2. Sara Valentine at Smith Flat House Center for Health

3. Kellee Falkenstrom at Main St. Yoga


Best Pilates Studio

1. Sierra Ballet and Pilates

2. Pilates El Dorado Hills

3. Snap Fitness


Best Pilates Instructor

1. Kristen Loving at Sierra Ballet and Pilates

2. Karen Pledger at El Dorado Hills Sports Club, a Spare Time Club

3. Jan Woods at El Dorado Hills Sports Club, a Spare Time Club 


Best Golf Course

1. Apple Mountain Golf Resort

2. Cold Springs Golf & Country Club

3. Cameron Park Country Club


Community

Best Place to Volunteer

1. Green Valley Community Church 

2. Sierra Wildlife Rescue

3. Snowline Hospice

Honorable mention: Upper Room Dining Hall


Best Annual Event

1. El Dorado County Fair

2. Bell Tower Brewfest

3. Art and Wine Festival

Honorable mention: Passport Wine Adventure


Wedding

Best Wedding Venue

1. Fausel Ranch

2. The Davies Family Inn at ShadowRidge Ranch 

3. High Sierra Iris & Wedding Gardens


Best Rehearsal Dinner Place

1. Smith Flat House

2. The Independent Restaurant and Bar

3. Sierra Banquet Center


Best Wedding Planner

1. Jenn Robirds Events

2. J. Marie Custom Events

3. TIE: Beyond Smitten Events AND Obsessed Events

Party Royal Rentals

Best Wedding Rentals

1. Party Royal Rentals

2. El Dorado Hills Party Rentals

3. Celebrations! Party Rentals & Tents


Best Wedding Florist

1. Placerville Flowers on Main

2. Camino Flower Shop

3. Natural Flair Custom Floral Designs


Best Bridal Shop

1. De La Rosa’s Bridal and Tuxedos

2. The Clothes Mine 

3. Miosa Bride


Best Wedding Photographer

1. Artistic Photography by Tami

2. Snowline Photography

3. Vanessa Lynne Photography


Best Wedding Videographer

1. Reel to Real Video Productions

2. Jessica Cain Film & Photo

3. Forever Forward Productions 


Best Bridal Hair 

1. Bombshell Hair and Makeup Lounge

2. Ciao Bella Salon

3. Cierra Shae at Presige House of Beaute


Best Bridal Makeup 

1. All Dolled Up Hair and Makeup Artistry

2. Cierra Shae

3. Lea Buehler BGorgeous 


Best Wedding DJ

1. Music and More Entertainment

2. Sound Extreme Productions

3. DJ Grant Petersen 


Best Wedding Cake/Dessert Maker

1. Frank Vilt’s Cakes

2. Way Back Bakery

3. Baker & A Black Cat


Best Wedding Photo Booth

1. Northern California Crazy Booth

2. Music and More Entertainment

3. The Traveling Photo Booth


Best Wedding Invitations Designer

1. El Dorado Press & Blueprint

2. Minutemen Press

3. Imperial Printing


Best Wedding Officiant

1. Terri A. Smith

2. Cindie Wilding

3. Rev. Jeri Murphy

Diane Wilkinson Catering

Best Wedding Caterer

1. Diane Wilkinson Catering

2. Beth Sogaard Catering

3. Bocca Catering

A very close #4: Old Town Grill


Best Wedding Linen Rental Company

1. El Dorado Hills Party Rentals

2. La Tavola Fine Linen Rentals

3. Party Royal Rentals


Best Limousine Company

1. Foothill Area Rapid Transit

2. Rockstar Limo Lounge

3. Neumann Enterprises


Best Wedding Dècor

1. El Dorado Hills Party Rentals

2. Forever Vintage Rentals

3. Rustic Soul Designs


FOR more readers’ favorites from the region, visit stylemg.com.


Like what you're reading? Subscribe to the Style - El Dorado County free newsletter to stay informed