tag. Generated: 7/31/2015 -->
Skip to main content

STYLE Readers' Choice Awards: Best of 2017 in El Dorado County Foothills

10/02/2017 11:33AM ● Published by Style

Break out the bubbly! We’re celebrating the best our region has to offer, from bars and breweries to day spas, yoga studios and everything in between. Find your favorites, or discover a new local gem to check out.   

Best Auto Repair Shop

1. Automotive Excellence Auto Repair

2. Thompsons Toyota

3. The Toy Tech


Best Auto Body Shop

1. Steve Stymeist Auto Body Collision Centers

2. Placerville Body Shop 

3. Frank’s Body Shop


Best Oil Change Place

1. Thompsons Buick GMC

2. Automotive Excellence Auto Repair

3. Splasherville Express Car Wash and Lube


Best Smog Shop

1. GS Smog and Repair

2. Automotive Excellence Auto Repair

3. Ponderosa Auto Express


Best Car Wash Place

1. Splasherville Express Car Wash and Lube

2. Car-izma Auto Spa

3. Suds Car Wash and Detail


Best Car DealerSHIP

1. Shingle Springs Subaru

2. Thompsons Toyota

3. Shingle Springs Honda

 Best Art Gallery

1. Gold Country Artists’ Gallery

2. Placerville Art Gallery

3. Iron Willow


Best Place to Volunteer

1. Snowline Hospice

2. Green Valley Community Church 

3. Sierra Wildlife Rescue


Best Annual Event

1. El Dorado County Fair

2. Placerville Bell Tower Brewfest

3. Placerville Art and Wine Festival


Best Charitable Organization

1. Snowline Hospice

2. Foothill Dog Rescue

3. Animal Outreach of the Mother Lode

Honorable mentions: New Beginnings Thrift AND El Dorado County Habitat for Humanity ReStore


Best LOCAL Performing Arts ORGANIZATION

1. Imagination Theater 

2. El Dorado Musical Theatre

3. Studio 81—El Dorado High School

 Best Wine Bar

1. Heyday Café

2. The Wine Smith

3. H.ART Lounge

  

Best Independent Coffee/Tea Place

1. Bean Barn

2. Totem Coffee Co.

3. TIE: Caffe Santoro AND Love Birds Coffee and Tea Co.


Best Bar

1. Poor Red’s Bar-B-Q

2. Bricks Eats and Drinks

3. The Independent Restaurant and Bar

Best Happy Hour

1. Wally’s Pizza Bar 

2. Bricks Eats and Drinks

3. Casa Ramos

Honorable mention: Placerville Public House


Best Winery

1. Boeger Winery

2. Madroña Vineyards

3. Crystal Basin Cellars 


Best Sports Bar

1. Wally’s Pizza Bar

2. 36 Handles

3. PJ’s Roadhouse

Honorable mention: The Breakroom


Best Bartender

1. Stacy Calhoun at Poor Red’s Bar-B-Q

2. Alan Day at Casa Ramos (Placerville)

3. Sheena Dalton at The Independent Restaurant and Bar 


Best Brewery

1. Jack Russell Farm Brewery

2. Placerville Brewing Company

3. Gold Hill Vineyard and Brewery

Honorable mention: Outbreak Brewing Co.

 Best Cocktails

1. The Independent Restaurant and Bar

2. Cascada Restaurante and Cantina

3. Poor Red’s Bar-B-Q

A very close #4: Casa Ramos

  

Best Ice Cream/Frozen TreatS

1. Urban Yogurt 

2. Whistle Stop Yogurt

3. Hangman’s Tree Ice Cream Saloon


Best Breakfast

1. Sweetie Pie’s

2. Train Station Coffee Shop

3. Diamond Springs Hotel


Best Brunch

1. Sweetie Pie’s

2. The Independent Restaurant and Bar

3. The Farm Table 


Best Pizza

1. Bene Ristorante Italiano 

2. Wally’s Pizza Bar

3. Pizza Factory


Best BBQ

1. Hog Wild Bar-B-Que and Catering

2. Back Forty Texas BBQ

3. Poor Red’s Bar-B-Q 

Honorable mention: Sierra Smokehouse BBQ


Best Burgers

1. Old Town Grill

2. Poor Red’s Bar-B-Q

3. Tom’s Burger and Frosty

A very close #4: Bones Roadhouse 

Honorable mention: Beef ‘n’ Brew


Best Sushi/Japanese RESTAURANT

1. Amerikan Ichi Sushi

2. Teriyaki Junction

3. Kobe Sushi and Fusion 

 Best Thai Restaurant 

1. Thai Unique

2. Thai Noodle Express

3. Thai Basil Restaurant


Best Mexican Restaurant

1. Casa Ramos

2. Cascada Restaurante and Cantina

3. Taqueria El Carnaval


Best Seafood Restaurant

1. Powell’s Steamer Co. and Pub

2. American Ichi Sushi

3. The Snooty Frog

A very close #4: Fernando’s Costa del Sol Restaurant 


Best Italian Restaurant

1. Papa Gianni’s Ristorante

2. Bene Ristorante Italiano

3. Wally’s Pizza Bar


Best Chinese Restaurant 

1. China City Restaurant

2. Hong Kong Inn

3. Diamond Chinese Restaurant


Best Indian Restaurant

1. India House

2. Curry Club Indian Bistro

3. Ruchi Indian Cuisine


Best Steakhouse

1. Henry’s Steakhouse

2. Poor Red’s Bar-B-Q

3. Fifty Grand Steakhouse


Best Vegetarian

1. Cozmic Café

2. Z Pie

3. Teriyaki Junction


Best Salads

1. Heyday Café

2. Poor Red’s Bar-B-Q

3. Wally’s Pizza Bar


Best Bakery

1. Sweetie Pie’s

2. Way Back Bakery

3. Farmer’s Delicatessen and Bakery

Best Deli

1. Main Street Melters

2. Gularte’s Diamond Deli and Pizza

3. Archer’s Butcher Block Meat Market and Deli 


Best Outdoor Dining

1. Smith Flat House Cellar and Grill

2. Poor Red’s Bar-B-Q

3. The Independent Restaurant and Bar


Best Takeout

1. Allez!

2. Teriyaki Junction

3. Wally’s Pizza Bar

A very close #4: Z Pie


Best Waitperson

1. Tyrel Blankenship at The Independent Restaurant and Bar

2. Jake Brekke at The Independent Restaurant and Bar

3. Danette Inman at Danette’s Brick Oven Pub


Best Chef

1. Matt Evans at The Farm Table 

2. Dean Hiatt at Poor Red’s Bar-B-Q

3. John Sanders at Old Town Grill

 Best Casual Restaurant

1. Bricks Eats and Drinks

2. Poor Red’s Bar-B-Q

3. Heyday Café

Honorable mention: The Breakroom


Best Family Restaurant

1. Casa Ramos

2. The Original Mel’s Diner

3. Teriyaki Junction


Best Romantic Restaurant

1. Smith Flat House

2. Café Mahjaic

3. Taste Restaurant


Best Overall Restaurant

1. The Independent Restaurant and Bar

2. Taste Restaurant 

3. Poor Red’s Bar-B-Q

A very close #4: Heyday Café


Best Caterer

1. Old Town Grill

2. Diane Wilkinson Catering

3. TIE: Table Nectar | Local and Organic Catered Events AND Beth Sogaard Catering 


Best Middle Eastern Restaurant

1. Bamiyan Afghan Restaurant

2. Farmer’s Delicatessen and Bakery

3. Thai Unique

 Best Home Décor Store

1. Country Elegance 

2. Tree House

3. Under the Arbor

Honorable mention: Bella Home Décor

  

Best Real Estate Agent

1. Alisa Troise

2. Janine Waggener

3. Kaleb Wallen


Best Interior Designer

1. Molly Erin Designs

2. Ultimate Designs

3. Karen Vance Interior Design


Best Home Remodeler

1. Rex Calhoun Construction Co.

2. Turnbull Construction 

3. Valley Home Construction 


Best Handyman

1. Scott’s All Around Maintenance

2. Rex Calhoun Construction Co.

3. Ryan Purves 


Best Electrician

1. Carnahan Electric

2. T and M Electric

3. Ethridge Electric


Best Plumber

1. Conforti Plumbing

2. G Plumbing 

3. Main St. Plumbing


Best Painting Contractor

1. Bayshore Painters

2. Rick Gano Painting

3. Soetaert Quality Painting


Best Landscaper

1. Hillstone Landscape and Grading

2. Plan-It Landscapes

3. The Promised Land-Scape Services


Best Carpet Cleaning Service

1. Carter’s Carpet Restoration

2. Hadley’s ProClean

3. Foothills Steam Way Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning 


Best House Cleaning Service

1. Simply Clean 

2. Maid in the Mountains Holistic House Cleaning

3. Helen’s Heavenly Hands


Best Pool Service

1. Gold Country Pool Service

2. Bob Popa’s Pool Services

3. Oasis Pool Services

Best Accountant

1. Terrie Y. Prod’hon, CPA

2. Adrian Rounds, EA

3. Spencer L. Weston, CPA, CFP


Best Attorney

1. Laura Rose Nelson, Attorney at Law

2. Terri A. Smith, Attorney at Law

3. Aaron B. Dosh, Attorney at Law


Best Law Practice

1. Mediation and Law Office of Terri A. Smith

2. Aaron Dosh, Attorney at Law

3. Adam Weiner, Attorney at Law


Best Solar Company

1. SolarCity

2. Sunworks

3. Ericson Solar


Best Bank

1. El Dorado Savings Bank

2. Wells Fargo

3. River City Bank


Best Credit Union

1. Schools Financial Credit Union 

2. Golden 1 Credit Union

3. Sierra Central Credit Union


Best Furniture Store

1. Affordable Furniture

2. Under the Arbor

3. Six Yellow Chairs


Best Floor Covering Store

1. Dick’s Carpet One Floor and Home

2. Dawson’s Floor Fashions

3. Floors To Go


Best Window Covering Store

1. Dick’s Carpet One Floor and Home

2. Affordable Blind Solutions

3. Window Fashions and More

 Best Pet Groomer

1. El Dorado Pet Club

2. Goldorado Animal Hospital

3. Groomingdales Pet Salon

  

Best Children’s Clothing Store

1. Jordan’s Closet

2. Sierra Baby Boutique

3. Walmart


Best Kids’ Birthday Party Spot

1. Pizza Factory

2. Steve Wallen Swim School 

3. Wally’s Pizza Bar


Best Kids’ Activity

1. Placerville Aquatic Center

2. El Dorado County Library Storytime

3. Cameron Park Lake


Best Tutoring Service

1. Ways That Work

2. Tucker Tutoring Plus

3. EZ Tutoring


Best Preschool

1. His Kids Christian Preschool 

2. Cameron Park Montessori School

3. Placerville Preschoolers Kids’ Kampus


Best Private School

1. California Montessori Project (Shingle Springs Campus) 

2. Cedar Springs Waldorf School

3. El Dorado Adventist School

 Best Day Spa

1. Time Out Spa

2. Mimosa Day Spa

3. Waterfall Salon and Spa

  

Best Acupuncturist

1. Rosie McNeilly, LAc

2. Benjamin Ling, MD

3. Wendy Stedeford, LAc


Best Chiropractor

1. John Taylor, DC, at John F. Taylor Chiropractic Corporation

2. Petrice Foxworthy, DC, at Cambridge Chiropractic

3. Esther Hall, DC, at Hall Chiropractic


Best Mental Health Professional

1. Jill Gustafson, LCSW

2. Kay Williams, LMFT

3. Carrie Getz, PsyD


Best Physical Therapist

1. Steve Harrity, PT, at Cameron Park Physical Therapy

2. Erin Le Blanc, PT, at Cameron Park Physical Therapy

3. Lori Adams, PT, at Fitzpatrick Physical Therapy


Best General Practitioner

1. Mark Holthouse, MD

2. Gerardo Galang, MD

3. Bill Barley, MD, Integrative Medicine Physician


Best Dermatologist

1. David No, MD, PhD

2. Karen Bissell, MD 

3. Mary Ann Johnson, MD


Best Doctor for Cosmetic Procedures

1. Reginald Rice, MD, at Rice Cosmetic Surgery and Medical Spa

2. Sherellen Gerhart, MD, at Dignity Medical Aesthetics

3. Christa Clark, MD, at Granite Bay Cosmetic Surgery

A very close #4: David Kaufman, MD, at Kaufman Plastic Surgery


Best Pediatrician

1. Nicole Shorrock, MD

2. Ulrich Hacker, MD

3. Brett Christiansen, MD


Best Pediatric Dental Office

1. Make a Smile Children’s Dental

2. One Loose Tooth Dentistry for Children and Teens

3. Magic Smiles Dentistry for Children and Young Adults

A very close #4: Weideman Pediatric Dentistry and Orthodontics 


Best Dentist

1. William Couch, DMD, at Couch and Hammond Dentistry

2. Doug Stadler, DDS

3. Ryan Easterbrook, DDS


Best Dental Office

1. Ryan Easterbrook, DDS

2. Couch and Hammond Dentistry 

3. Cold Springs Dental

 Best Doctor

1. Taylor Vance, MD

2. TIE: Michael Jones, MD, AND Pete Barba, MD

3. Kenneth Nelson, MD


Best Oral Surgeon 

1. Kurt Thompson, DDS

2. Gregory G. Olsen, DDS, FICOI, at Folsom Oral Surgery and Implant Center

3. Jason Straw, DDS, at El Dorado Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery and Dental Implant Surgery


Note: Our heartfelt condolences to the family, friends and patients on the passing of longtime RCA winner David McIntire, DDS. In lieu of flowers, donations can be made to the St. Jude Children’s Research Hospital at stjude.org.


Best Orthodontist

1. Christian Hoybjerg, DDS, MS, at Hoybjerg Family Orthodontics

2. Mark Holt, DDS, MS, at Holt Orthodontics

3. Matthew Sanders, DDS, MS


Best Pediatric Dentist

1. Penny Dodson, DDS, at One Loose Tooth Dentistry for Children and Teens 

2. Cindy Weideman, DDS, at Weideman Pediatric Dentistry and Orthodontics 

3. Victoria Sullivan, DDS, at Magic Smiles Dentistry


Best Med Spa 

1. Dignity Medical Aesthetics

2. Berman Skin Institute

3. Rice Cosmetic Surgery and Medical Spa


Best Plastic Surgeon

1. Reginald Rice, MD, at Rice Cosmetic Surgery and Medical Spa

2. Christa Clark, MD, FACS, at Granite Bay Cosmetic Surgery

3. Sherellen Gerhart, MD, at Dignity Medical Aesthetics


Best Chiropractic Office

1. John F. Taylor Chiropractic Corporation

2. Shepherd Family Chiropractic

3. Burns Chiropractic

Honorable mention: Back to Health Chiropractic


Best Medical Practice

1. Marshall Medical Center

2. Kaiser Permanente Medical Group

3. El Dorado Community Acupuncture


Best Hearing Center

1. Pleacerville Hearing Aid Center

2. Folsom Hearing Aid Center

3. Bloom Hearing Aid Centers 


Best Vision Center

1. Dr. Shawn McDonald Optometrist 

2. Cedar Eye Center 

3. Corydon Edgecomb, OD and Associates


Best Weight Loss Clinic

1. Placerville Weight Watchers 

2. Fitness Solutions

3. Medifast Weight Control Centers

 Best Family Photographer

1. Snowline Photography

2. Lisa Richmond Photography 

3. Julia Croteau Photography

  

Best Barbershop

1. Love’s Barbershop

2. Bowtie Barbershop

3. Joe’s Barber Shop

Honorable mention: Diamond Barber Shop


Best Salon

1. Ciao Bella Salon

2. Prestige House of Beaute

3. Waterfall Salon and Spa


Best Hair Stylist

1. Jody Visconti at Ciao Bella Salon

2. Jessica Melancon at Prestige House of Beaute

3. Cierra Shae 

A very close #4: Emily Martin at Prestige House of Beaute 

Honorable mention: Andrea Burt at Revamps Salon


Best Makeup Artist

1. Penny Chabot at Scarlet Halo Healing Therapies (previously The Parlor)

2. Cierra Shae 

3. Crimson Rose


Best Mani/Pedi Place

1. Sassy Nails and Spa

2. Prestige House of Beaute

3. Ciao Bella Salon

Honorable mention: Serendipity Nails


Best Tanning Salon

1. Max Muscle

2. Mimosa Day Spa

3. Tan Central


Best Waxing Salon

1. Scarlet Halo Healing Therapies (previously The Parlor)

2. LaMae Salon and Spa

3. Reflections Skincare


Best Place for a Massage

1. Absolute Wholeness Massage and Wellness

2. Massage Envy

3. Scarlet Halo Healing Therapies (previously The Parlor) 


Best Massage Therapist

1. Annie McCarthy at Absolute Wholeness Massage and Wellness

2. Penny Chabot at Scarlet Halo Healing Therapies (previously The Parlor)

3. Diana Del Rio Duncan

Honorable mention: Sara Morgan at Integrative Massage Therapy


Best Place for a Facial

1. Scarlet Halo Healing Therapies (previously The Parlor)

2. Aesthetics and Permanent Cosmetics by Marina

3. LaMae Salon and Spa


Best Facialist

1. Marina Ramos at Aesthetics and Permanent Cosmetics by Marina

2. Penny Chabot at Scarlet Halo Healing Therapies (previously The Parlor)

3. Maria Biundo at Prestige House of Beaute


  

Best Veterinarian

1. Randy Robinson, DVM, at Missouri Flat Pet Clinic

2. David Barnes, DVM, at Goldorado Animal Hospital

3. Ric Delgadillo, DVM, MS, at Crossroads Veterinary Hospital


Best Veterinary Practice

1. Missouri Flat Pet Clinic

2. Goldorado Animal Hospital

3. Crossroads Veterinary Hospital 


Best Pet Store

1. Lees’ Feed and Western Store

2. Double Diamond Tack and Feed

3. Clifton and Warren 


Best Pet Training

1. Sierra Dogs

2. El Dorado Pet Club

3. Our Furry Friends


Best Pet Boarding

1. Becky’s Pet Hotel and Grooming

2. Uppity Pup

3. Goldorado Animal Hospital

Honorable mention: El Dorado Pet Club

 

 Best Museum

1. Gold Bug Park and Mine

2. Placerville Historical Museum

3. Coloma Gold Museum


Best Florist

1. Placerville Flowers on Main

2. Camino Flower Shop

3. Cameron Park Florist


Best Print and Sign Shop

1. Diamond Springs Printing

2. Spot-On Signs and Graphics

3. El Dorado Press and Blueprint


Best Garden Center

1. Front Yard Nursery

2. Green Acres Nursery and Supply

3. El Dorado Nursery and Garden


Best Farmers’ Market

1. Placerville Certified Farmers’ Market

2. El Dorado Hills Certified Farmers’ Market

3. Burke’s Junction Cameron Park Certified Farmers’ Market


Best Produce Department

1. Raley’s

2. Fork Lift by Nugget Markets

3. Nugget Markets


Best Grocery Store

1. Fork Lift by Nugget Markets

2. Raley’s

3. Safeway


Best Toy Store

1. T. W. Bonkers (Toys and Wonder)

2. Jordan’s Closet

3. Placerville News Company


Best Bike Shop

1. Placerville Bike Shop

2. Bison Bikes


Best Bookstore

1. The Bookery

2. Face in a Book

3. Colton Books


Best Boutique

1. Off Broadway

2. Blue Skies Clothing and Accessories

3. TIE: Mirror Mirror Fashion AND My Martha Design Boutique


Best Music Store/Lessons

1. Placerville Piano Lessons

2. First Note Rentals

3. Counterhoop Vintage Drums


Best Consignment Shop

1. Violets are Blue Consignment Boutique

2. Hangtown Exchange 

3. Belle Mode Consignment Boutique 


Best Gift Shop

1. Country Elegance

2. Placerville News Company

3. Lighthouse Christian Gift and Bookstore

Honorable mention: Six Yellow Chairs


Best Fine Jewelry Store

1. Randolph Jewelers

2. Ancient Gold Jewelers


Best Shopping Center

1. Downtown Placerville

2. El Dorado Hills Town Center

3. Folsom Premium Outlets


Best Health Food/Nutrition Shop

1. Placerville Food Co-op

2. Max Muscle

3. Cameron Park Health Foods


Best Casino

1. Red Hawk Casino

2. Jackson Rancheria Casino Resort

3. Harrah’s Lake Tahoe


Best Senior Living Center

1. Gold Country Retirement Center

2. Eskaton Village Placerville

3. Ponte Palmero 


Best Skilled Nursing

1. Western Slope Health Center

2. Gold Country Retirement Center

3. The Pines at Placerville


Best Dry Cleaners

1. 49ers Cleaners

2. Fresh Cleaners

3. Classic Cleaners


Best Tailor

1. Rose’s Alterations

2. Classic Cleaners

3. EDH Custom Tailoring and Alterations


 Best Specialty Fitness

1. Kaia Fit Placerville

2. Anytime Fitness Placerville

3. Fitness Solutions 


Best Golf Course

1. Apple Mountain Golf Resort

2. Cold Springs Golf and Country Club

3. Cameron Park Country Club


Best Dance Studio

1. On Stage Productions

2. Foothills Dance and Performing Arts Studio

3. Jammin’ Dance and Fitness


Best Dance Instructor

1. Jennifer Costello

2. Sherri Scher at On Stage Productions

3. Kay Lenhart at Jammin’ Dance and Fitness


Best Personal Trainer

1. Jessica Miller at Action Potential Personal Training Studio

2. Jennifer Heape at Fitness Solutions

3. Stacy Alway at Powerhouse Gym


Best Gym/Health Club

1. Snap Fitness

2. El Dorado Hills Sports Club, a Spare Time Club

3. Powerhouse Gym


Best Martial Arts Studio

1. Gold Country Martial Arts Center

2. Cameron Park Taekwondo and Foothill Taekwondo

3. Kovar’s Satori Academy of Martial Arts


Best Martial Arts Instructor

1. Kelly Webb at Gold Country Martial Arts

2. Bob Westphal at Foothill Taekwondo

3. Scott Newman at New Man’s Karate


Best Yoga Studio

1. Ohana Moon Yoga

2. Main St. Yoga

3. Snap Fitness (Shingle Springs)


Best Yoga Instructor

1. Gretta Smith at Ohana Moon Yoga

2. Jennifer Heape at Fitness Solutions

3. Sara Valentine at Smith Flat House Center for Health


Best Pilates Studio

1. Sierra Ballet and Pilates

2. Snap Fitness

3. Energetic Care Wellness


Best Pilates Instructor

1. Kristen Loving at Sierra Ballet and Pilates

2. Karen Pledger at El Dorado Hills Sports Club, a Spare Time Club

3. Donna Fettig at Fit and Well Pilates


Best Swim School

1. Placerville Aquatic Center

2. Steve Wallen Swim School

3. Folsom Aquatic Center

 Best Bridal Hair 

1. Cierra Shae 

2. Lisa Harter Hair and Makeup Artist

3. Jenifer Haupt at I Make Beautiful

A very close #4: Crimson Rose

  

Best Wedding Venue

1. Fausel Ranch

2. The Davies Family Inn at ShadowRidge Ranch 

3. TIE: High Sierra Iris and Wedding Gardens AND Helwig Winery


Best Rehearsal Dinner Place

1. Smith Flat House

2. The Independent Restaurant and Bar

3. Sierra Banquet Center


Best Wedding Planner

1. Obsessed Events

2. J. Marie Events

3. Jenn Robirds Events

 Best Wedding Florist

1. Placerville Flowers on Main

2. Camino Flower Shop

3. Natural Flair Custom Floral Designs


Best Bridal Shop

1. De La Rosa’s Bridal and Tuxedos

2. The Clothes Mine Bridal and Formalwear

3. Miosa Bride

Note: Our sincere sympathies to the family and friends of beloved Placerville figure Margaret “Maggie” Renfro of Renfros Bridal and Boutique (a six-time “Readers’ Choice Award” winner). With the passing of Maggie, the boutique closed its doors after 38 years in business. 


Best Wedding Photographer

1. Vanessa Lynne Photography

2. Artistic Photography by Tami

3. Snowline Photography


Best Wedding Videographer

1. Bonetti Videography

2. Twelve27 Films

3. Reel to Real Video Productions


Best Bridal Makeup 

1. All Dolled Up Hair and Makeup Artistry

2. Cierra Shae

3. Lea Buehler at BGorgeous


Best Wedding DJ

1. Sound Extreme Productions

2. Music and More Entertainment

3. Chad Stalzer Productions


Best Wedding Caterer

1. Diane Wilkinson Catering

2. Old Town Grill

3. Beth Sogaard Catering

A very close #4: Table Nectar | Local and Organic Catered Events


Best Wedding Cake/Dessert Maker

1. Frank Vilt’s Cakes

2. Way Back Bakery

3. Sierra Rizing

Honorable mention: Baker and A Black Cat


Best Wedding Photo Booth

1. Music and More Entertainment

2. Northern California Crazy Booth

3. The Traveling Photo Booth


Best Wedding Invitations Designer

1. Minutemen Press

2. El Dorado Press and Blueprint

3. Imperial Printing


Best Wedding Officiant

1. Terri A. Smith

2. Rev. Jeri Murphy

3. Cindie Wilding

 Best Wedding Rentals

1. Party Royal Rentals

2. Celebrations! Party Rentals and Tents

3. El Dorado Hills Party Rentals


Best Wedding Linen Rental Company

1. TIE: Mimi and Co. AND Creative Coverings

2. Party Smart Rentals

3. La Tavola Fine Linen Rentals


Best Limousine Company

1. Foothill Area Rapid Transit

2. Neumann Enterprises

3. Rockstar Limo Lounge


Best Wedding Dècor

1. Forever Vintage Rentals

2. EDH Party Rentals

3. Rustic Soul Designs

 

Like what you're reading? Subscribe to the Style - El Dorado County free newsletter to stay informed

In Print, Community readers' Choice Awards winners

PROUDLY BROUGHT TO YOU BY THESE COMMUNITY SPONSORS